General Contract conditions and Privacy policy

General Contract conditions and Privacy policy

The present general conditions have for object the purchase of products made remotely via computer network via the site www.vestiti-firmati.it of the company Life Smiles of G. Simonetti with registered office in Via Circumvallazione 152, 80036 Palma Campania (NA) registered with the Register of Companies of Naples, VAT number 02653661211.

The purchase will be governed by the provisions of the D. Decree 206/05, while the protection of confidentiality (privacy) will be subject to the discipline of D. lgs. 196/03.

The present general conditions may be updated or modified by LifeSmiles/clothing-designer.it at any time, without prior notice, and will be valid from the date of publication on the internet site www.vestiti-firmati.it.

The consumer agrees and undertakes, whenever a change of these general conditions, to inspect and if appropriate to arrange for their printing and storage.

For online sales contract means the distance contract concluded between a supplier, Vestiti-firmati.it, and a consumer customer under a system of distance sale organized by the supplier, ie the legal transaction concerning goods movable and/or services, which for this contract, uses exclusively the distance communication technology called Internet.

The consumer is the physical person who buys goods and services for purposes not directly related to the professional activity eventually carried out.

No. 1: the CONDITIONS OF SALE AND ACCEPTANCE

1.1 the conditions in The premise are integral and essential part of this contract.

1.2 All contracts will be concluded directly through access by the Customer (activities and private) to the site Internet corresponding to the address www.vestiti-firmati.it. At this point the Customer may conclude the contract for the purchase of the desired product carefully following directions and procedures.

1.3 The present general conditions of sale must be examined online by the customer, prior to the completion of the purchase procedure. The forwarding of the order confirmation therefore implies full knowledge of themselves and their full acceptance.

1.4 The customer, by sending electronic confirmation of your purchase order, unconditionally accepts and undertakes to observe in its relations with the Clothes-signed.en, the general conditions and payment described below, claiming to have read and accepted all the indications provided by him under the rules mentioned above, also noting that Vestiti-firmati.it does not consider itself bound to different conditions unless previously agreed in writing.

No. 2: SELLING PRICES - how to PURCHASE

2.1 All sales prices of products displayed and indicated on the Internet siteVestiti-firmati.it , for which they constitute supply to the general public pursuant to art. 1336 c.c., are inclusive of I. V. A. and all other taxes.

2.2 The total cost of the shipment until the domicile of the customer is the responsibility of the customer, unless otherwise specified. This cost will be, in each case, be made known to the customer before the confirmation of the purchase.

2.3 The purchase contract is concluded through the exact compilation and the consensus expressed in purchasing through the accession date online after registration.

2.4 the customer can pay The ordered goods using the payment methods indicated online at the time of purchase.

2.5 The prices of different types of transport are related to weight, volume and destination of delivery.

No. 3: MODE OF DELIVERY

3.1 Vestiti-firmati.it will deliver to customers, at the address indicated by the customer, the products selected and ordered, in the manner provided for in the preceding article, by courier.

3.2 The normal delivery times for the Italian territory, after shipment, send the goods within 24/48 hours (must not be considered the end of the week and holidays).

In special cases, and if you live in the islands or in a suburban area, delivery times can take up to 72/96 hours.
No responsibility can be attributed to the supplier for delayed or non-delivery attributable to causes of force majeure or fortuitous event.

In detail: check the availability of stock, Vestiti-firmati.it Life Smiles will ensure immediate execution of the order, to the address indicated on the form. For some products it may take a few additional days for availability.

You will receive an email at the time of shipment. From that moment on, we invite you to make yourself available at the delivery address in the following 24/48 hours.

For overseas delivery times vary depending on the area of destination, starting from a minimum of 3/5 working days from the time of shipment.

3.3 The customer is obliged to verify, upon receipt, the conformity of the product delivered to him with the order made; only thereafter, and unless of course the right of withdrawal provided for in point no. 8 the customer must sign the delivery documents.

3.4 At the time of delivery of the goods, the customer must verify the integrity of packages and correspondence quantitative and qualitative as indicated in the accompanying document. In case of discrepancy, the same should be reported on the same accompanying document and confirmed within seven days via fax to 081 824 64 63 , or registered letter.r. at Life Smiles of G. Simonetti, via Circumvallazione 152 Palma Campania (NA). Despite the packaging intact, the goods must be verified within seven days of receipt. Any anomalies hidden, should be reported in writing by fax or registered letter.r. Clothes-signed.en/Life SMiles . Each alert over these terms will not be taken into consideration. For each declaration, the customer assumes the full responsibility of what was said.

3.5 The home delivery, unless different written agreement between the parties, will take place on the ground floor and during office hours: from 8.00 to 13.00 and from 14.00 to 18.00, every day, no holidays, from Monday to Friday.

3.6 The customer is required to be available during the times described in section 3.4, to avoid any additional charges for missed deliveries by express courier, charges that otherwise focus on the customer.

3.7 Vestiti-firmati.it is not responsible for damage caused by the carrier to the products purchased.

No. 4: AVAILABILITY OF PRODUCTS

4.1 The customer can only purchase products currently in the electronic catalog of Vestiti-firmati.it visible online at (URL) www.vestiti-firmati.it. If the request made through an online order exceeds the amount available for a given article, Vestiti-firmati.it will accept the purchase limited to what is actually available to its virtual warehouse. It is the responsibility of the Customer Service Vestiti-firmati.it make known to the customer (via telephone or e-mail) if the products ordered will be or not available in the future.

No. 5: RESPONSIBILITY

5.1 Vestiti-firmati.it does not assume any responsibility for disservices due to force majeure such as accidents, explosions, fires, strikes and/or lockouts, earthquakes, floods and other similar events that prevent, in everything or partly, to give execution in the times agreed to the contract.

5.2 Vestiti-firmati.it will not be liable to any party or third parties regarding damages, losses and costs suffered following the failed execution of the contract for the cited causes over, having the consumer straight only to the restitution of the price paid.

5.3 Vestiti-firmati.it is not responsible of the eventual fraudulent and illicit use which may be made by third parties of credit cards, cheques and other means of payment, upon payment of the products purchased.

Vestiti-firmati.it at no time during the purchase procedure is able to know the credit card number of the buyer, through a secure connection, is transmitted directly to the manager of banking service.

 

Art. 6: OBLIGATIONS OF the BUYER

6.1 The consumer agrees and undertakes, once concluded the online purchase procedure, to print and keep these general conditions, which, however, has already seen and accepted as obligatory step in purchasing and specifications of the product object of the purchase, in order to fully satisfy the condition referred to in art. 3 and 4 of the D. Lgs 206/05.

6.2 these general conditions may be updated or modified at any time by Vestiti-firmati.it that will give notice through its web site. The consumer agrees and undertakes, whenever a change of these general terms and conditions, to provide for their printing and storage.

6.3 it Is strictly prohibited to enter false data, and/or invented and/or fantasy, in the procedure of recording necessary to activate in its it confronts iter for the execution of the present contract and the relative further communications; personal data and e-mail address must be exclusively their real personal data and not of third persons, or fantasy.

6.4 it Is expressly forbidden to make double recordings corresponding to a single person or enter data of third persons. Vestiti-firmati.it reserves the right to legally pursue any violation and abuse, in the interest and for the protection of all consumers.

6.5 The Customer raises Vestiti-firmati.it from any liability deriving from issuing of incorrect fiscal documents due to errors related to data provided by the Customer, being the Client is solely responsible for the correct insertion.

Art. 7: RIGHT OF WITHDRAWAL

7.1 pursuant To art. 5 of Legislative Decree 206/05, the customer can exercise the right of withdrawal, returning the goods received and obtaining reimbursement of the price paid.

7.2 The consumer who, for any reason you are not satisfied with the purchase made has the right to withdraw from the stipulated contract, without any penalty and without specifying the reason, within 10 working days from the day of receipt of the goods purchased.

7.3 All costs of returning products shall be borne by the customer which, directly or through other means, ensure the delivery of the same at the residence of the seller; all items must be returned in the same condition of receipt in the original packaging and any manuals and/or handbooks that are part of the package and the original packaging; is not allowed to return the goods otherwise.

7.4 To exercise the right of withdrawal, the customer must, within the period specified above, send a registered letter with return receipt to the following address: Life Smiles of G. Simonetti, via circumvallazione 152, 80036 Palma Campania (NA). Within the same period may be sent a telegram or a fax to 081 824 64 63 or e-mail to [email protected] which must be followed within 48 hours indicated on the registered letter with acknowledgment of receipt confirming withdrawal of the poster. We, therefore, to reimburse the sums paid by the Customer in the shortest time possible, and in any case within 30 days from the date of receipt of the notice referred to above, retaining only the amount of postage that will remain permanently charged to the Customer. The right of withdrawal applies only to goods intact at the time of the refund.

7.5 Vestiti-firmati.it will accept the returned goods reserving to see that the products are returned in their original condition and with the original packaging, only in this case will provide the sending of paid by the consumer for the purchase of products.

7.6 The transport costs incurred for delivery of the product to the customer and for the eventual return to the Vestiti-firmati.it are non-refundable.

No. 8: PERMISSIONS

8.1 by Filling out the appropriate space, present on the website, the Customer authorizes the Clothing-signed.en to use their credit card, or other card issued in replacement thereof, and to debit on the own current account in favor of Clothes-signed.it the total amount shown as cost of purchase "online". The whole procedure is done via secure connection directly connected to the bank owner and operator of the online payment service, to which the Vestiti-firmati.it can not access.

8.2 If the consumer were to exercise the right of withdrawal, as articulated in point 8 of these general terms and conditions, the refund amount will be credited to the same credit card.

No. 9: CONTRACT termination AND EXPRESS TERMINATION CLAUSE

9.1 Clothes-signed.it has the faculty to resolve the stipulated contract giving of simple communication to the customer indicating the motivation, in this case, the customer will have straight exclusively to the restitution of the eventual sum already paid.

9.2 the obligations assumed by The customer pursuant to art. 7 (Obligations of buyer), as well as the guarantee of successful payment the customer makes with the means referred to in art. 2, have essential character, so by express agreement, the failure by the Customer, only one of those bonds will determine the resolution of contract law ex art.1456 c.c., without necessity of judicial decision, without prejudice to the right for Vestiti-firmati.it sue for compensation for further damage.

Article 10: PRIVACY

The PREMISE

Vestiti-firmati.it has the full respect of your privacy. The data, which you transmit to us, will be processed by electronic devices and will be used by Vestiti-firmati.it is only to allow the management of orders and shipments.

In accordance with the D. lgs. 196/03, Code regarding the protection of personal data, all information relating to personal data, orders and payments made are strictly confidential. We assure you that in no case and for no reason we will disclose personal data to third parties outside of the Vestiti-firmati.it

If you wish, you can request to receive information about news, promotions and new product ranges, in order to offer an always more complete service, writing to [email protected]

If, however, in the future do not want to receive messages, you can send an e-mail to [email protected] showing that respect in the subject of the message. All the details related to the processing of personal data according to Italian law are available on the website www.garanteprivacy.it

10.1 personal data are collected for the purpose of registering the customer and turn against him procedures for the execution of the present contract and the relative necessary communications; such data are processed electronically in compliance with laws and can be produced only on request of judicial authorities or of other authorities authorized by law.

10.2 The personal data will be communicated to delegated subjects to carry out activities necessary for the execution of the stipulated contract and diffused exclusively within such finality.

10.3 The cancellation of the personal data is subject to sending a written communication sent by fax or post to the registered office of the company.

10.4 the Holder and responsible for the collection and processing of personal data is the Life Smiles of G. Simonetti with registered office in Via Circumvallazione 152, 80036 Palma Campania (NA) registered with the Register of Companies of Naples, VAT number 02653661211.

No. 11: place of JURISDICTION

11.1 Any dispute concerning the application, execution, interpretation and violation of purchase contracts stipulated online through the website Vestiti-firmati.it is subject to Italian jurisdiction; the present general conditions are reported, although not expressly expected, in conjunction with the D. lgs. no. 50 of 15.1.1992 and of the D. Lgs 206/05.

11.2 any dispute between the parties regarding the present contract will be competent court in whose district the consumer is domiciled; for all other customers (or foreign companies) it is agreed that any controversy will be of exclusive competence of the court of Naples


Accept

Cookies allow us to offer you the best experience browsing on our website. If you continue to navigate without changing the settings, you agree to receive all cookies on Vestiti-firmati.it